Executive Board

OFFICERS


Robbie Hunter,
President
Tom Baca, Secretary-Treasurer
Andreas Cluver, Vice President
Ron Sikorski, Vice President
Robert L. Balgenorth, President Emeritus

Unions

Boilermakers

James Cooksey
Johnny Baca
Tim Jefferies (Alternate)
Oscar Davila (Alternate)

Bricklayers/Tile Layers

Dave Jackson
Lupe Aldalco
Troy Garland (Alternate)
Chad Boggio (Alternate)

Electrical Workers

Dave Mauro
Joel Barton
Tom Hansen (Alternate)
Eric Brown (Alternate)

Elevator Constructors

Eric McClaskey
Tony Gazzaniga
Mark Thomas (Alternate)

Insulators & Allied Workers

Mel Breshears
Michael Patterson

Iron Workers

Don Zampa
David Osborne
Jeff McEuen (Alternate)

Laborers

Jon Preciado
Ernesto Ordonez (Alternate)

Operating Engineers

Dan Reding
Dan Hawn
Dave Harrison (Alternate)
Larry Davison (Alternate)

Painters & Allied Trades

Chris Christophersen
Robert Smith
Mike West (Alternate)

Plasterers & Cement Masons

Geraldo Zamora
Fitzgerald Jacobs
Chester Murphy, Jr. (Alternate)
Jamie Briceno (Alternate)

Roofers

Doug Ziegler
Brent Beasley

Sheet Metal Workers

Rick Werner
Luther Medina
Rob Stoker (Alternate)

Teamsters

Stu Helfer

United Association

Derrick Kualapai
Rodney Cobos
Stan Smith (Alternate)
Mike Layton (Alternate)

Building Trades Councils

Alameda BTC

Andreas Cluver
Greg Bonato (Alternate)

Contra Costa BTC

Bill Whitney

Fresno / Madera / Tulare / Kings BTC

Chuck Riojas
Ronny Jungk (Alternate)

Humboldt / Del Norte BTC

Jeff Hunerlach

Imperial BTC

Sterling “Arkie” Mayes, Jr.
Doug Tracy (Alternate)

Kern / Inyo / Mono BTC

John Spaulding

Los Angeles / Orange BTC

Ron Miller

Mid Valley BTC (Yuba/Sutter/Glenn/Plumas/ Butte/Colusa)

Armando Guerrero
Ed Ritchie (Alternate)

Monterey / Santa Cruz BTC

Manny Pinheiro
John Papa (Alternate)

Napa / Solano BTC

Danny Bernardini
Dave Harrison (Alternate)

North Bay BTC

Jack Buckhorn

Northeastern BTC (Shasta/Trinity/Lassen/Tehama/Modoc/Siskiyou)

Andrew Meredith

Sacramento BTC (Sacramento / Yolo / Amador / Nevada / Placer / El Dorado / Sierra)

Kevin Ferreira
Christopher Greaney (Alternate)

San Bernardino / Riverside BTC

Bill Perez

San Diego BTC

Tom Lemmon
Carol KimĀ (Alternate)

San Francisco BTC

Larry Mazzola, Jr.

San Joaquin / Calaveras / Alpine BTC

TBD

San Mateo BTC

James Ruigomez

Tri-Counties BTC (Santa Barbara/San Luis Obispo/Ventura)

Martin Rodriguez
Tony Skinner
(Alternate)

Santa Clara / San Benito BTC

David Bini

Stanislaus BTC (Merced/Stanislaus/Mariposa/ Tuolumne)

Bobby Stutzman